Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Acorn Ridge Cabin Rentals, LLC

Virginia Limited Liability Company | Wysk # GHJU4AA
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Acorn Ridge Cabin Rentals, LLC
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: S345767
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 3325 US HIGHWAY 29
DANVILLE, VA 24540
Formation Date: 11/30/2010

Other Names

Name Type Date
ACORN RIDGE REALTY AND CABIN RENTALS LLC Prior Legal 02/08/2011
Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated August 21, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Acorn Ridge Cabin Rentals, LLC
Filing Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Foreign Formation Date: 11/30/2010
Principal Office: 3325 U S HIGHWAY 29
STE A
DANVILLE, VA 24540-1674
Mailing Address: 3325 U S HIGHWAY 29
STE A
DANVILLE, VA 24540-1674
Secretary of State Control Number: 000651084
Initial Filing Date: 02/15/2011
Status: Active
Standing - Annual Report: Good
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2015
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual
Managed By: Member Managed
Number of Members: 1

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
03/31/2014 04177282 Annual Report 2013
07/19/2013 03706766 Annual Report 2012
04/30/2012 03016223 Annual Report 2011