Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
World of Wood, Ltd.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # J6KCFXV
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: World of Wood, Ltd.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0179018
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 21405 BUSINESS COURT
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Formation Date: 10/05/1977

Other Names

Name Type Date
WORLD OF WOOD, LT'D. Prior Legal 07/23/2002
HARDWOOD ARTISANS Fictitious 03/24/1999