Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
EURO-COMPOSITES Corporation

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # KP9EYN3
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: EURO-COMPOSITES CorporationSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0343107
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 13213 AIRPARK DRIVE
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1703
Formation Date: 06/28/1989

Other Names

Name Type Date
EURO-COMPOSITES CORPORATION Prior Legal 08/12/2003
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: EURO-COMPOSITES CORPORATIONSee Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: LEE BROCKETT
1235 N HARBOR BLVD #200
FULLERTON, CA 92632
Status: Surrendered
Secretary of State ID: C1666028
Incorporation Date: 05/25/1990

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
02/05/1992 D0408211 Certificate of Surrender by Foreign Corporation
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: EURO-COMPOSITES CorporationSee Business Report
Corporation Type: General Business
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Address: 13213 Airpark Drive
Elkwood, VA 22718
Charter Number: F01027968
Status: Good Standing
Creation Date: 01/15/2010