Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
EASTERN TELECOM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # KQY4GRB
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: EASTERN TELECOM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0449542
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 11817 CANON BLVD STE 600
NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606
Formation Date: 07/05/1995

Other Names

Name Type Date
EASTERN TELECOM ACQUISITION COMPANY Prior Legal 08/02/1995
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: EASTERN TELECOM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Entity Number: 796918
Status: Dead
Principal Office: 11817 CANON BLVD #600
NEWPORT NEWS, VA, 23606
Original Filing Date: 05/28/1991